Bugallon, Urdaneta, San Carlos, Bayambang, Labrador lead

UNITY GAMES UPDATE

LINGAYEN —The basketball teams of Bugallon, Urdaneta City and San Carlos City tie with 5 wins-no loss in the elimination rounds of the 3rd Pangasinan Unity Games as of June 21.

Bugallon dominates Group B while Urdaneta City and San Carlos tie in Group A.

Volleyball teams of Bayambang and Labrador lead in Group A &  B respectively, both undefeated.

In their last outing at the Calasiao Sports Complex on June 21, San Carlos won by 27 points over LGU-Sta. Barbara, 104-77 while LGU-Urdaneta City defeated LGU-Basista with 20-point margin, 117-97.

Other results in the basketball match on June 21: Malasiqui vs. Mapandan, (97-82); Mangatarem, vs. Binmaley, (80-69), Calasiao defeated -Labrador by default.

The results of  volleyball, matches on June 20: Labrador vs. Infanta, (72-62), Mangatarem vs. Sual (75-49), Bayambang vs. Binmaley (75-38).

 TEAM STANDINGS:

            Basketball (Group A)                     Win     Loss

            Urdaneta City                                     5          0

            San Carlos City                                  5           0

            Bayambang                                        4           2

            Basista                                                 3           3

            Sta. Barbara                                        1          4

            Malasiqui                                             1          5

            Mapandan                                           0          6

            Basketball (Group B)

            Bugallon                                               5          0

            Calasiao                                                5          1

            Urbiztondo                                         3          2

            Alaminos City                                    3          2

            Mangatarem                                      2          3

            Binmaley                                            1          5

            Labrador                                            0          6

            Volleyball (Group A)

            Bayambang                                        6          0

            Alaminos City                                    5          1

            Sta. Barbara                                       4          2

            Mangatarem                                      3          3

            Sual                                                       2          4

            Calasiao                                               1          5

            Binmaley                                             0          6

            Volleyball (Group B)

            Labrador                                            5          0

            Burgos                                                4          1

            Infanta                                                3          2

            Aguilar                                                2          3

            Urbiztondo                                        1          4

            Mapandan                                          0          5

 (PIO/RRB)

Share your Comments or Reactions

comments

Powered by Facebook Comments